Skip to content

85 Hope AvePassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$393,500
Last Sale Date
Dec 30, 2005

Property Information

Block4089
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-3FAMILY
Dwellings3
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage2,310
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$59,400
28%
Improvement Value:$152,300
72%
Total Assessment$211,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,728+3.0%
2024$8,476+6.5%
2023$7,960+0.8%
2022$7,899+1.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-020570-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$393,500

To:

Sq Ft2,310DeedBook 1156, Page 250

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000
DeedBook 430, Page 205

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910