Skip to content

171 Hope AvePassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$416,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 8, 2023

Property Information

Block4095
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage2,340
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$62,300
24%
Improvement Value:$200,300
76%
Total Assessment$262,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,827+3.0%
2024$10,515+6.5%
2023$9,874+0.8%
2022$9,798+1.5%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$416,000

To:

Sq Ft2,340DeedBook 4510, Page 7

Property Sale

Sale
$278,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,337DeedBook 3194, Page 242Recorded11/29/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2628, Page 293Recorded5/18/2015

Foreclosure Case F-021542-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000
DeedBook 2180, Page 61

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000
DeedBook 2073, Page 32

Property Sale

Sale
$430,000
DeedBook 1588, Page 1

Property Sale

Sale
$243,000
DeedBook 1526, Page 279

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900