Skip to content

33 Vreeland Ave.Passaic, NJ 07055

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 3, 1999

Property Information

Block4090
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage2,260
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$59,400
24%
Improvement Value:$184,800
76%
Total Assessment$244,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,068+3.0%
2024$9,778+6.5%
2023$9,182+0.8%
2022$9,111+1.5%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-050996-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900