Skip to content

34 Jackson StPassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 15, 2023

Property Information

Block4070
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage2,232
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$64,700
25%
Improvement Value:$193,900
75%
Total Assessment$258,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,662+3.0%
2024$10,354+6.5%
2023$9,723+0.8%
2022$9,648+1.5%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$133,450

From:

To:

DeedBook 2955, Page 82Recorded12/13/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$133,455

From:

To:

DeedBook 2811, Page 289Recorded4/22/2016

Foreclosure Case F-048361-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000
DeedBook 1162, Page 179

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000
DeedBook 576, Page 71

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 388, Page 175

Property Sale

Sale
$95,744
DeedBook W158, Page 246

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900