Skip to content

92 Sherman St.Passaic, NJ 07055

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$295,000
Last Sale Date
May 7, 2015

Property Information

Block4097
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage2,499
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$70,700
24%
Improvement Value:$230,100
76%
Total Assessment$300,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,402+3.0%
2024$12,044+6.5%
2023$11,310+0.8%
2022$11,223+1.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000

To:

Sq Ft2,499DeedBook 2630, Page 169

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

DeedBook 2519, Page 173Recorded9/9/2014

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

DeedBook 2342, Page 169Recorded7/24/2013

Foreclosure Case F-006205-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900