Skip to content

92 Burgess PlPassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1910

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$390,000
Last Sale Date
May 5, 2020

Property Information

Block4103
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,974
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$64,400
29%
Improvement Value:$155,200
71%
Total Assessment$219,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,054+3.0%
2024$8,793+6.5%
2023$8,257+0.8%
2022$8,193+1.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000
Sq Ft1,974DeedBook 3794, Page 279Recorded5/13/2020

Foreclosure Case F-050721-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-014791-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

To:

Sq Ft1,974DeedBook 284, Page 112

Property Sale

Sale
$25,000
DeedBook P161, Page 37

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000
DeedBook V133, Page 431

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910