Skip to content

104 Burgess PlPassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1910
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$320,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 29, 2020

Property Information

Block4103
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,994
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$64,400
24%
Improvement Value:$203,000
76%
Total Assessment$267,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,025+3.0%
2024$10,707+6.5%
2023$10,054+0.8%
2022$9,977+1.5%
Property History
Sales9Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-004327-26

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000

To:

Sq Ft1,994DeedBook 3865, Page 168

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

DeedBook 2828, Page 97Recorded5/25/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$89,900

From:

To:

DeedBook 2417, Page 46Recorded1/8/2014

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

DeedBook 2405, Page 1Recorded12/5/2013

Foreclosure Case F-010623-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000
DeedBook 1283, Page 181

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000
DeedBook 1013, Page 30

Property Sale

Sale
$133,000
DeedBook 628, Page 188

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook Y164, Page 308

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
DeedBook Z136, Page 27

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910