Skip to content

34 Belle AvePaterson, NJ 07522

Built 1894

Last Sale Price
$155,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 19, 2019

Property Information

Block101
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,095
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$31,900
21%
Improvement Value:$117,600
79%
Total Assessment$149,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,617+3.9%
2024$7,330+9.5%
2023$6,692+7.2%
2022$6,242+3.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000

To:

Sq Ft2,095DeedBook 3648, Page 128

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
DeedBook D1980, Page 37

Foreclosure Case F-024843-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$288,000
DeedBook D1148, Page 105

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1894