Skip to content

126-128 N 2nd StPaterson, NJ 07522

Built 1964

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 26, 2024

Property Information

Block105
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,664
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$43,800
23%
Improvement Value:$147,100
77%
Total Assessment$190,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,726+3.9%
2024$9,360+9.5%
2023$8,545+7.2%
2022$7,970+3.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000
Sq Ft1,664DeedBook 4009, Page 197Recorded4/7/2021

Foreclosure Case F-002021-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$134,000
DeedBook D1064, Page 39

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1964