Skip to content

109 E Main StPaterson, NJ 07522

Built 1878

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 10, 2023

Property Information

Block106
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F 2G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,674
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$13,800
57%
Improvement Value:$10,500
43%
Total Assessment$24,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$1,238+3.9%
2024$1,191+9.5%
2023$1,088+7.2%
2022$1,015+2.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$455,000
DeedBook 4563, Page 153Recorded8/1/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$4,500
Sq Ft1,674DeedBook 3617, Page 51Recorded7/17/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$23,400

From:

To:

DeedBook D3187, Page 109Recorded11/16/2017

Foreclosure Case F-026812-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook D1337, Page 235

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1878