Skip to content

107 E Main StPaterson, NJ 07522

Built 1877

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 15, 2019

Property Information

Block106
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description3 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,593
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:N/A
0%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment---

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2021$3,605-4.4%
2020$3,772+4.0%
2019$3,628-9.1%
2018$3,992+5.6%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-054900-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1877