Skip to content

16 Alden Tr CvPaterson, NJ 07522

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$180,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 6, 2002

Property Information

Block1106
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.7F
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,565
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$85,700
40%
Improvement Value:$130,300
60%
Total Assessment$216,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,005+3.9%
2024$10,590+9.5%
2023$9,668+7.2%
2022$9,018+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-006765-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

To:

Sq Ft1,565DeedBook 532, Page 7

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000

To:

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950