Skip to content

272 Redwood Ave CvPaterson, NJ 07522

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$287,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 28, 2018

Property Information

Block1107
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2 F
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,302
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$69,100
38%
Improvement Value:$111,500
62%
Total Assessment$180,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,202+3.9%
2024$8,855+9.5%
2023$8,084+7.2%
2022$7,540+4.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$287,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,302DeedBook 3279, Page 2167Recorded4/5/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$126,000

From:

To:

DeedBook D1379, Page 3097Recorded7/17/2017

Foreclosure Case F-022485-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-016974-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000
DeedBook D1379, Page 160

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000
DeedBook D566, Page 167

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950