Skip to content

276 Redwood Ave Cv(Block 1107 Lot 16)Paterson, NJ 07522

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$150,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 7, 2018

Property Information

Block1107
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1 F
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,120
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$69,200
45%
Improvement Value:$86,300
55%
Total Assessment$155,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,923+3.9%
2024$7,624+9.5%
2023$6,960+7.2%
2022$6,492+4.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

To:

Sq Ft1,120DeedBook 3430, Page 116

Property Sale

Sale
$143,100

From:

To:

DeedBook 3358, Page 102Recorded7/24/2018

Foreclosure Case F-031384-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000
DeedBook D1318, Page 100

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950