Skip to content

8 Alden Tr CvPaterson, NJ 07522

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$118,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 12, 2018

Property Information

Block1106
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2 F
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,120
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$71,900
42%
Improvement Value:$98,900
58%
Total Assessment$170,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,702+3.9%
2024$8,374+9.5%
2023$7,645+7.2%
2022$7,131+3.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-017972-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000
DeedBook D1341, Page 132

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950