Skip to content

437-439 Preakness AvePaterson, NJ 07502

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$166,000
Last Sale Date
May 26, 2017

Property Information

Block1210
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description1.75F 2G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,680
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$68,700
35%
Improvement Value:$125,400
65%
Total Assessment$194,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,908+3.9%
2024$10,497+9.5%
2023$9,583+7.2%
2022$8,939+4.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$166,000

To:

Sq Ft1,680DeedBook 3064, Page 69

Foreclosure Case F-008390-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook D1712, Page 154

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960