Skip to content

443-449 Preakness AvePaterson, NJ 07502

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$295,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 25, 2018

Property Information

Block1210
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2F 1G,PT PREAKN
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,702
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$75,500
28%
Improvement Value:$196,000
72%
Total Assessment$271,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,833+3.9%
2024$13,312+9.5%
2023$12,152+7.2%
2022$11,335+24.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 3450, Page 207Recorded11/14/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$87,251

From:

To:

DeedBook 3184, Page 227Recorded11/14/2017

Foreclosure Case F-030840-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-036247-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-027051-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$299,000
DeedBook D1127, Page 137

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955