Skip to content

240-242 Rossiter AvePaterson, NJ 07502

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$245,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 25, 2017

Property Information

Block1211
Lot39
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1 F
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,035
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$82,400
41%
Improvement Value:$118,500
59%
Total Assessment$200,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,236+3.9%
2024$9,850+9.5%
2023$8,992+7.2%
2022$8,388+3.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000

To:

Sq Ft1,035DeedBook 2998, Page 230

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2887, Page 83Recorded8/29/2016

Foreclosure Case F-016614-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$237,000
DeedBook D2113, Page 27

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
DeedBook D787, Page 227

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960