Skip to content

300-302 Rossiter AvePaterson, NJ 07502

Other Exempt

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 7, 2020

Property Information

Block1211
Lot53
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1 F
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,360
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$83,800
44%
Improvement Value:$105,500
56%
Total Assessment$189,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2022$7,903+3.2%
2021$7,656-3.1%
2020$7,904+4.7%
2019$7,546-9.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2555, Page 134Recorded11/25/2014

Foreclosure Case F-013496-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$237,000
DeedBook D706, Page 96