Skip to content

174-176 Berkshire AvePaterson, NJ 07502

Built 1951

Last Sale Price
$161,200
Last Sale Date
Sep 12, 2019

Property Information

Block1220
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1 F
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,197
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$83,800
52%
Improvement Value:$76,200
48%
Total Assessment$160,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,152+3.9%
2024$7,845-12.8%
2023$8,992+7.2%
2022$8,388+3.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$161,200

To:

Sq Ft1,197DeedBook 3684, Page 158

Property Sale

Sale
$161,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 3402, Page 114Recorded9/14/2018

Foreclosure Case F-023248-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000
DeedBook D1494, Page 45

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1951