Skip to content

13-15 Rossiter AvePaterson, NJ 07502

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 11, 2025

Property Information

Block1313
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.7F 2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,040
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$50,300
34%
Improvement Value:$96,200
66%
Total Assessment$146,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,464+3.9%
2024$7,183+9.5%
2023$6,557+7.2%
2022$6,116+4.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2686, Page 277Recorded9/11/2015

Foreclosure Case F-040742-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$112,000

To:

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940