Skip to content

22-24 Berkshire AvePaterson, NJ 07502

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$411,750
Last Sale Date
Dec 14, 2020

Property Information

Block1315
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1 F
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,620
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$53,400
32%
Improvement Value:$115,600
68%
Total Assessment$169,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,611+3.9%
2024$8,286+9.5%
2023$7,564+7.2%
2022$7,056+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$411,750

To:

Sq Ft1,620DeedBook 3956, Page 288

Property Sale

Sale
$91,214

From:

To:

DeedBook 3018, Page 229Recorded3/21/2017

Foreclosure Case F-044064-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-034272-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000
DeedBook D1147, Page 22

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960