Skip to content

15 Paterson Ave(Block 1412 Lot 16)Paterson, NJ 07522

Last Sale Price
$445,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 21, 2022

Property Information

Block1412
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,208
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$50,600
22%
Improvement Value:$178,100
78%
Total Assessment$228,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,652+3.9%
2024$11,213+9.5%
2023$10,237+7.2%
2022$9,548+4.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$445,000

To:

Sq Ft2,208DeedBook 4273, Page 181

Property Sale

Sale
$57,500

From:

To:

DeedBook 2514, Page 140Recorded8/28/2014

Foreclosure Case F-002607-13

ClosedMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$275,000
DeedBook D1500, Page 31