Skip to content

67 Front StPaterson, NJ 07522

Last Sale Price
$119,900
Last Sale Date
Oct 21, 2015

Property Information

Block1412
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5F
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage912
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,300
41%
Improvement Value:$71,100
59%
Total Assessment$121,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,185+3.9%
2024$5,952+9.5%
2023$5,434+7.2%
2022$5,068+5.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$119,900

To:

Sq Ft912DeedBook 2714, Page 112

Property Sale

Sale
$62,100

From:

To:

DeedBook 2517, Page 140Recorded9/4/2014

Foreclosure Case F-008582-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$147,000
DeedBook D970, Page 10