Skip to content

80-82 Maitland AvePaterson, NJ 07502

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$340,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 27, 2018

Property Information

Block1502
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2 F 2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,520
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$83,800
31%
Improvement Value:$186,400
69%
Total Assessment$270,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,767+3.9%
2024$13,248+9.5%
2023$12,094+7.2%
2022$11,281+42.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000

To:

Sq Ft1,520DeedBook 3493, Page 224

Property Sale

Sale
$171,611

From:

To:

DeedBook 3444, Page 229Recorded11/7/2018

Foreclosure Case F-014443-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-000704-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$345,000

To:

DeedBook D1157, Page 36

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960