Skip to content

126-128 Union AvePaterson, NJ 07502

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$375,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 23, 2025

Property Information

Block1507
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2 F 2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,568
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$75,800
42%
Improvement Value:$104,700
58%
Total Assessment$180,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,196+3.9%
2024$8,850+9.5%
2023$8,079+7.2%
2022$7,536+3.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000

To:

Sq Ft1,568DeedBook 4845, Page 64

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000

To:

DeedBook 4821, Page 154Recorded12/18/2024

Foreclosure Case F-008050-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-010253-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000

To:

DeedBook D1421, Page 159

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook U156, Page 237

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950