Skip to content

183-185 Emerson AvePaterson, NJ 07502

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$238,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 29, 2017

Property Information

Block1603
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1 F
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,336
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$83,800
42%
Improvement Value:$115,700
58%
Total Assessment$199,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,165+3.9%
2024$9,781+9.5%
2023$8,930+7.2%
2022$8,329+3.2%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$238,000

To:

Sq Ft1,336DeedBook D3162, Page 92

Property Sale

Sale
$238,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 3162, Page 92Recorded10/11/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$177,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 3136, Page 129Recorded9/7/2017

Foreclosure Case F-036139-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-028972-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000
DeedBook D1460, Page 241

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000
DeedBook D616, Page 196

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960