Skip to content

50-52 Chamberlain AvePaterson, NJ 07502

Last Sale Price
$220,000
Last Sale Date
May 24, 2018

Property Information

Block1603
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1 F
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,394
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$79,600
39%
Improvement Value:$126,300
61%
Total Assessment$205,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,491+3.9%
2024$10,095+9.5%
2023$9,216+7.2%
2022$8,596+3.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 3337, Page 201Recorded6/22/2018

Foreclosure Case F-025631-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$118,000
DeedBook A149, Page 242