Skip to content

193-195 Burlington AvePaterson, NJ 07502

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$154,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 21, 2003

Property Information

Block1604
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5F 2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,628
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$83,800
37%
Improvement Value:$143,900
63%
Total Assessment$227,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,601+3.9%
2024$11,164+9.5%
2023$10,192+7.2%
2022$9,506+3.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-042228-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$154,000

To:

Sq Ft1,628DeedBook 596, Page 89

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950