Skip to content

112-116 Richmond AvePaterson, NJ 07502

Last Sale Price
$187,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 27, 2017

Property Information

Block1610
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1 B 2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,185
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$75,400
45%
Improvement Value:$92,100
55%
Total Assessment$167,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,534+3.9%
2024$8,213+9.5%
2023$7,497+7.2%
2022$6,993+3.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$187,000

To:

Sq Ft1,185DeedBook 3104, Page 241

Foreclosure Case F-028265-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$82,000
DeedBook D980, Page 129