Skip to content

90-92 Arlington AvePaterson, NJ 07502

Built 1950
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$132,900
Last Sale Date
Dec 14, 1999

Property Information

Block1613
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2 F 1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,392
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$83,400
46%
Improvement Value:$97,900
54%
Total Assessment$181,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,237+3.9%
2024$8,889+9.5%
2023$8,115+7.2%
2022$7,569+3.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-025956-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$132,900

To:

Sq Ft1,392DeedBook 164, Page 104

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950