Skip to content

227-229 Richmond AvePaterson, NJ 07502

Last Sale Date
Feb 4, 2016

Property Information

Block1709
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1 F
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage768
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$75,400
46%
Improvement Value:$89,000
54%
Total Assessment$164,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,376+3.9%
2024$8,061+9.5%
2023$7,359+7.2%
2022$6,864+3.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-038281-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000
DeedBook X162, Page 109

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000
DeedBook N154, Page 56