Skip to content

244-246 Lenox AvePaterson, NJ 07502

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 11, 2022

Property Information

Block1709
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1 F
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,360
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$83,800
34%
Improvement Value:$162,800
66%
Total Assessment$246,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,564+3.9%
2024$12,091+9.5%
2023$11,038+7.2%
2022$10,296+38.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$319,000
Sq Ft1,360DeedBook 3669, Page 32Recorded10/7/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$136,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 3471, Page 170Recorded12/14/2018

Foreclosure Case F-016000-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice