Skip to content

248-252 Burlington AvePaterson, NJ 07502

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$235,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 31, 2016

Property Information

Block1712
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2 F 1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,173
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$95,600
38%
Improvement Value:$153,500
62%
Total Assessment$249,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,692+3.9%
2024$12,213+9.5%
2023$11,150+7.2%
2022$10,400+3.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000

To:

Sq Ft2,173DeedBook 2946, Page 42

Foreclosure Case F-000560-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook Z128, Page 213

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960