Skip to content

187-203 E 7th StPaterson, NJ 07524

Industrial

Last Sale Price
$400,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 1, 2015

Property Information

Block1806
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1 B
Dwellings---
ZoningI-1
Sq Footage14,894
Acreage0.3

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$175,100
42%
Improvement Value:$244,900
58%
Total Assessment$420,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$21,399+3.9%
2024$20,593+9.5%
2023$18,799+7.2%
2022$17,535+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$400,000

To:

Sq Ft14,894DeedBook 2757, Page 217

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2757, Page 217Recorded1/20/2016

Foreclosure Case F-045664-13

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$950,000
DeedBook D1736, Page 122

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$225,000
DeedBook S136, Page 96