Skip to content

69 Arch StPaterson, NJ 07522

Built 1888
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$485,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 25, 2023

Property Information

Block204
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionABA 2 FAM HOUSE
Dwellings---
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage3,326
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$45,900
79%
Improvement Value:$12,300
21%
Total Assessment$58,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,965+3.9%
2024$2,854+9.5%
2023$2,605+7.2%
2022$2,430+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-014043-25

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$485,000

To:

Sq Ft3,326DeedBook 4469, Page 1

Property Sale

Sale
$20,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 3541, Page 281Recorded3/25/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$10,000

From:

To:

DeedBook D3258, Page 251Recorded2/28/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$550
DeedBook P131, Page 96

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1888