Skip to content

69 N Main StPaterson, NJ 07522

Built 1800

Last Sale Price
$21,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 1, 2016

Property Information

Block209
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 FAMILY
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,982
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$21,000
11%
Improvement Value:$171,800
89%
Total Assessment$192,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,823+3.9%
2024$9,453+9.5%
2023$8,630+7.2%
2022$8,049-6.7%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$21,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 3010, Page 288Recorded3/8/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$21,000

To:

Sq Ft1,982DeedBook 3010, Page 288

Foreclosure Case F-004573-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
DeedBook D2214, Page 1

Property Sale

Sale
$41,000
DeedBook D1752, Page 64

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000
DeedBook D1415, Page 89

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000
DeedBook D1113, Page 289

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1800