Skip to content

87 E 17th StPaterson, NJ 07524

Last Sale Price
$395,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 19, 2024

Property Information

Block2111
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1 F
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,076
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$37,700
33%
Improvement Value:$75,500
67%
Total Assessment$113,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,768+3.9%
2024$5,550+9.5%
2023$5,067+7.2%
2022$4,726+3.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$395,000

To:

Sq Ft1,076DeedBook 4744, Page 44

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000
Sq Ft1,076DeedBook 4335, Page 19Recorded6/22/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
Sq Ft1,076DeedBook 3943, Page 211Recorded1/12/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
Sq Ft1,076DeedBook 3835, Page 134Recorded7/30/2020

Foreclosure Case F-016496-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$138,000
DeedBook D478, Page 155