Skip to content

101 E 17th StPaterson, NJ 07524

Last Sale Price
$600,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 9, 2024

Property Information

Block2111
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,009
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$44,700
22%
Improvement Value:$158,500
78%
Total Assessment$203,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,353+3.9%
2024$9,963+9.5%
2023$9,095+7.2%
2022$8,484+3.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$600,000

To:

Sq Ft2,009DeedBook 4777, Page 13

Property Sale

Sale
$281,000
Sq Ft2,009DeedBook 4192, Page 210Recorded12/3/2021

Foreclosure Case F-060024-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000
DeedBook D820, Page 116