Skip to content

802-804 River StPaterson, NJ 07524

Built 1940
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$420,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 18, 2022

Property Information

Block2205
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 CB
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,646
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$37,000
14%
Improvement Value:$225,600
86%
Total Assessment$262,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,379+3.9%
2024$12,875+9.5%
2023$11,754+7.2%
2022$10,964+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-002154-26

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$420,000

To:

Sq Ft2,646DeedBook 4250, Page 208

Foreclosure Case F-003673-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$372,250
DeedBook D1140, Page 227

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940