Skip to content

356-360 E 19th StPaterson, NJ 07524

Last Sale Price
$248,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 30, 2018

Property Information

Block2701
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description1.7F 3G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,273
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$63,700
25%
Improvement Value:$192,000
75%
Total Assessment$255,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,028+3.9%
2024$12,537+9.5%
2023$11,445+7.2%
2022$10,675+3.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$248,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,273DeedBook 324, Page 180Recorded2/5/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$260,596

From:

To:

DeedBook 2982, Page 188Recorded1/23/2017

Foreclosure Case F-036993-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000
DeedBook E151, Page 351