Skip to content

316-318 E 24th StPaterson, NJ 07524

Last Sale Price
$175,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 5, 2014

Property Information

Block2713
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5F
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,424
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$57,300
33%
Improvement Value:$116,300
67%
Total Assessment$173,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,845+3.9%
2024$8,512+9.5%
2023$7,770+7.2%
2022$7,248+3.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2562, Page 223Recorded12/12/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2386, Page 77Recorded10/22/2013

Foreclosure Case F-001282-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice