Skip to content

121-123 Butler StPaterson, NJ 07524

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$460,000
Last Sale Date
May 6, 2022

Property Information

Block2911
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F 3G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,914
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$36,500
19%
Improvement Value:$156,800
81%
Total Assessment$193,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,849+3.9%
2024$9,478+9.5%
2023$8,652+7.2%
2022$8,070+3.1%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$460,000

To:

Sq Ft1,914DeedBook 4313, Page 148

Property Sale

Sale
$227,000

From:

To:

DeedBook D3019, Page 90Recorded3/21/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000

From:

To:

DeedBook D2904, Page 75Recorded9/23/2016

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

DeedBook 2904, Page 70Recorded9/23/2016

Foreclosure Case F-047889-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-035280-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000
DeedBook D1208, Page 146

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900