Skip to content

137 Butler StPaterson, NJ 07524

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$70,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 8, 2016

Property Information

Block2911
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,844
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$24,000
10%
Improvement Value:$213,600
90%
Total Assessment$237,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,106+3.9%
2024$11,650+9.5%
2023$10,635+7.2%
2022$9,920+3.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2981, Page 218Recorded1/19/2017

Foreclosure Case F-053303-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$395,000
DeedBook D1147, Page 87

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900