Skip to content

100 Highland StPaterson, NJ 07524

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 25, 2022

Property Information

Block2911
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,997
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$24,000
17%
Improvement Value:$116,600
83%
Total Assessment$140,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,164+3.9%
2024$6,894+9.5%
2023$6,293+7.2%
2022$5,870+3.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-012334-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$216,300
DeedBook D1310, Page 123

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900