Skip to content

13-15 Mercer StPaterson, NJ 07524

Last Sale Price
$226,000
Last Sale Date
May 20, 2019

Property Information

Block2919
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,536
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$27,200
11%
Improvement Value:$217,000
89%
Total Assessment$244,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,442+3.9%
2024$11,973+9.5%
2023$10,930+7.2%
2022$10,195+3.2%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$226,000

To:

Sq Ft2,536DeedBook 3625, Page 266

Foreclosure Case F-022312-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2521, Page 5Recorded9/11/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000
DeedBook D2521, Page 5

Property Sale

Sale
$45,000
DeedBook D2239, Page 160

Foreclosure Case F-010915-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$32,000
DeedBook D432, Page 164