Skip to content

7 Graham AvePaterson, NJ 07524

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 25, 2021

Property Information

Block2922
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,784
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$24,000
25%
Improvement Value:$71,800
75%
Total Assessment$95,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,881+3.9%
2024$4,697+9.5%
2023$4,288+7.2%
2022$4,000+3.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$45,900

From:

To:

DeedBook 2610, Page 114Recorded4/7/2015

Foreclosure Case F-028012-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$309,900
DeedBook D1415, Page 295

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000
DeedBook D536, Page 72