Skip to content

3 Graham AvePaterson, NJ 07524

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Sep 22, 2023

Property Information

Block2922
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,315
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$24,000
15%
Improvement Value:$135,900
85%
Total Assessment$159,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,147+3.9%
2024$7,840+9.5%
2023$7,157+7.2%
2022$6,676+3.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$404,000
Sq Ft2,315DeedBook 4485, Page 24Recorded3/1/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 3271, Page 254Recorded3/23/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$40,500

From:

To:

DeedBook 2908, Page 265Recorded10/3/2016

Foreclosure Case F-039802-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook D542, Page 41