Skip to content

137 Lafayette StPaterson, NJ 07501

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$375,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 1, 2023

Property Information

Block3018
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description1.7 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,227
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$21,600
18%
Improvement Value:$95,800
82%
Total Assessment$117,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,982+3.9%
2024$5,756+9.5%
2023$5,255+7.2%
2022$4,901+3.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000

To:

Sq Ft1,227DeedBook 4539, Page 248

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook XXXXX, Page XXXXX

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

DeedBook 3229, Page 206Recorded1/17/2018

Foreclosure Case F-008353-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000
DeedBook D1113, Page 6

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900