Skip to content

92-94 Lafayette StPaterson, NJ 07501

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 4, 2022

Property Information

Block3109
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description1 FR
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,057
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$11,500
7%
Improvement Value:$142,800
93%
Total Assessment$154,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,862+3.9%
2024$7,565+9.5%
2023$6,906+7.2%
2022$6,442+3.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$246,500
Sq Ft2,057DeedBook 4136, Page 176Recorded9/22/2021

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

DeedBook 3380, Page 22Recorded8/15/2018

Foreclosure Case F-032509-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-045572-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$165,000
DeedBook D452, Page 124

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900